Directory

Picture of Abigail Jones
Abigail Jones

2nd Grade TEacher

Section: Education

Picture of Algis Staskevicius
Algis Staskevicius

Instrumental Music Teacher

Section: Education

No picture for Alicia Reddick

No picture for Alicia Reddick

Alicia Reddick

Music Teacher

Section: Education

Picture of Alisha Kindrick
Alisha Kindrick

Middle School Teacher

Section: Education

No picture for Amanda Kee

No picture for Amanda Kee

Amanda Kee

School Nursing Assistant

Section: Healthcare

Phone: 501-683-4021

No picture for Amy Lamuel

No picture for Amy Lamuel

Amy Lamuel

Administrative Assistant

Section: Child Nutrition

Phone: 501-683-5119

Picture of Angela Harvey
Angela Harvey

Child Nutrition

Section: Child Nutrition

No picture for Angela Forrest

No picture for Angela Forrest

Angela Forrest

Residential Advisor

Section: Home Life

Picture of April Babberl
April Babberl

GT Instructor

Section: Education

Picture of Ashley Stenhouse
Ashley Stenhouse

Residential Advisor

Section: Home Life

No picture for Ashley Beaty

No picture for Ashley Beaty

Ashley Beaty

O & M Instructor

Section: Education

No picture for Barbara Cole

No picture for Barbara Cole

Barbara Cole

Director - Child Nutrition

Section: Child Nutrition

Phone: 501-683-5117

No picture for Bayley Webb

No picture for Bayley Webb

Bayley Webb

ASB-UALR Intern

Section: Education

No picture for Belinda Grayham

No picture for Belinda Grayham

Belinda Grayham

Healthcare Billing - Admin. Assistant

Section: Healthcare

Phone: 501-683-4021

No picture for Betty Sanders

No picture for Betty Sanders

Betty Sanders

Executive Assistant

Section: Administration

No picture for Beverly Hunt

No picture for Beverly Hunt

Beverly Hunt

School Nurse

Section: Healthcare

Phone: 501-683-4021

No picture for Bobby Owens

No picture for Bobby Owens

Bobby Owens

ASB Maintenance Supervisor

Section: ASB Maintenance

Picture of Brandey Burnett
Brandey Burnett

1st Grade Teacher

Section: Education

Picture of Brandy Faught
Brandy Faught

ASB Special Education Supervisor

Section: Education

Picture of Brian Tanner
Brian Tanner

EAST Facilitator

Section: Education

Phone: 501-683-0821

Picture of Canedra Bingham
Canedra Bingham

Paraprofessional

Section: Education

No picture for Cary Smith

No picture for Cary Smith

Cary Smith

Birth to 3 Consultant

Section: Birth to 3 Program

Phone: 501-831-3544

No picture for Cassandra Smith

No picture for Cassandra Smith

Cassandra Smith

Child Nutrition

Section: Child Nutrition

Picture of Cherral Thompson
Cherral Thompson

Child Nutrition

Section: Child Nutrition

No picture for Christina Robertson

No picture for Christina Robertson

Christina Robertson

ASB Kindergarten Teacher

Section: Education

Picture of Christine Brown
Christine Brown

Paraprofessional

Section: Education

No picture for Clarence Carter

No picture for Clarence Carter

Clarence Carter

Residential Services Manager

Section: Home Life

Picture of Dakota Dalton
Dakota Dalton

ASB Secondary English Teacher

Section: Education

No picture for Darby Golden

No picture for Darby Golden

Darby Golden

Paraprofessional

Section: Education

No picture for Deana Shields

No picture for Deana Shields

Deana Shields

School Nurse - LPN

Section: Healthcare

Phone: 501-683-4021

Picture of Debbie Chambers
Debbie Chambers

School Counselor

Section: Education

Phone: 501-683-3166

No picture for Debbie Mayes

No picture for Debbie Mayes

Debbie Mayes

Administrative Assistant

Section: Administration

Phone: 501-683-5107

No picture for Debbie Mitchell

No picture for Debbie Mitchell

Debbie Mitchell

Child Nutrition Supervisor

Section: Child Nutrition

No picture for Denny Griffin

No picture for Denny Griffin

Denny Griffin

ADE IT Shared Services

Section: Information Technology

Phone: 501-682-5675

Picture of Dewanda Davis
Dewanda Davis

Maintenance

Section: Maintenance

No picture for Eduardo Tuzon (ASD)

No picture for Eduardo Tuzon (ASD)

Eduardo Tuzon (ASD)

ASD Maintenance

Section: Maintenance

Picture of Elizabeth Spilman
Elizabeth Spilman

Art Teacher

Section: Education

Picture of Erica Holmes
Erica Holmes

ASB Business Teacher

Section: Education

Picture of Felicia Hart
Felicia Hart

Child Nutrition

Section: Child Nutrition

No picture for Gracie Phillips

No picture for Gracie Phillips

Gracie Phillips

OT-PT Contractor

Section: ASB OT-PT Contractor

Picture of Haley Beaver
Haley Beaver

ASB-O & M Instructor

Section: O & M

No picture for James Hayes (ASD)

No picture for James Hayes (ASD)

James Hayes (ASD)

ASD Maintenance

Section: Maintenance

No picture for Jamie Priester

No picture for Jamie Priester

Jamie Priester

Accountant II

Section: Business Office

Phone: 501-603-3522

Picture of Jazmyn Adams
Jazmyn Adams

Paraprofessional

Section: Education

No picture for Jena McDonnell

No picture for Jena McDonnell

Jena McDonnell

Director - Records and Reporting

Section: Administration

Phone: 501-683-5116

No picture for Jennifer Mooney

No picture for Jennifer Mooney

Jennifer Mooney

OT-PT Contractor

Section: ASB OT-PT Contractor

No picture for Jennifer Baxter

No picture for Jennifer Baxter

Jennifer Baxter

Middle School Teacher

Section: Education

Picture of Jennifer Anders
Jennifer Anders

5th Grade Teacher

Section: Education

Picture of Joe Reynolds
Joe Reynolds

3rd Grade Teacher

Section: Education

Picture of Joel Carter
Joel Carter

Secondary Math Teacher

Section: Education

No picture for Junitha West

No picture for Junitha West

Junitha West

Residential Advisor

Section: Home Life

No picture for Kathleen Runder

No picture for Kathleen Runder

Kathleen Runder

ASB LC1 Teacher

Section: Education

Picture of Leslie Blaylock
Leslie Blaylock

5th Grade Teacher

Section: Education

No picture for Levi Ryals

No picture for Levi Ryals

Levi Ryals

Residential Advisor

Section: Home Life

No picture for Lori Cole

No picture for Lori Cole

Lori Cole

Braille and Adapteve Technology Teacher

Section: Education

No picture for Maranda Cole

No picture for Maranda Cole

Maranda Cole

Librarian - Media Specialist

Section: Education

Phone: 501-683-5112

No picture for Marcus Smith

No picture for Marcus Smith

Marcus Smith

Maintenance

Section: Maintenance

No picture for Marquitta Mays

No picture for Marquitta Mays

Marquitta Mays

Payroll Specialist

Section: Personnel

Picture of Michele Smith
Michele Smith

Resource Teacher

Section: Education

No picture for Michelle Morris

No picture for Michelle Morris

Michelle Morris

ASB Paraprofessional

Section: Education

Picture of Mike Miller
Mike Miller

Inventory Control Technician

Section: Inventory

Phone: 501-603-3525

No picture for Mindy Fitzgibbon

No picture for Mindy Fitzgibbon

Mindy Fitzgibbon

Speech Pathologist

Section: Speech Pathology

No picture for Myah Jefferson

No picture for Myah Jefferson

Myah Jefferson

Child Nutrition

Section: Child Nutrition

No picture for Nelson Tuzon

No picture for Nelson Tuzon

Nelson Tuzon

ASB Child Nutrition

Section: Child Nutrition

No picture for Nerrissa Shelton

No picture for Nerrissa Shelton

Nerrissa Shelton

Paraprofessional

Section: Education

Picture of Nikki Finney
Nikki Finney

Paraprofessional

Section: Education

Picture of Pam Rogers
Pam Rogers

O & M Instructor

Section: Education

No picture for Patricia Edwards

No picture for Patricia Edwards

Patricia Edwards

School Nurse - LPN

Section: Healthcare

Phone: 501-683-4021

No picture for Patsy Murray

No picture for Patsy Murray

Patsy Murray

Maintenance

Section: Maintenance

No picture for Paula Stumon

No picture for Paula Stumon

Paula Stumon

School Nurse - LPN

Section: Healthcare

Phone: 501-683-4021

No picture for Phyllis Gunderman

No picture for Phyllis Gunderman

Phyllis Gunderman

Bridge Teacher

Section: Education

Picture of Rebekah Burchfield
Rebekah Burchfield

ASB STAAC Teacher

Section: Education

No picture for Renee Cerney

No picture for Renee Cerney

Renee Cerney

OT-PT Contractor

Section: ASB OT-PT Contractor

Picture of Robin Dean
Robin Dean

IRC Administration Assistant III

Section: Instructional Resource Center (ASB)

Phone: 501-296-1815

No picture for Ronnie Strong (ASD)

No picture for Ronnie Strong (ASD)

Ronnie Strong (ASD)

ASD Maintenance

Section: Maintenance

No picture for Roy DePriest

No picture for Roy DePriest

Roy DePriest

ASB Facilities Manager

Section: Facilities & Maintenance

Phone: 501-993-5477

No picture for Sam Ketcher

No picture for Sam Ketcher

Sam Ketcher

District Test Coordinator

Section: Education

No picture for Sandi Hillard

No picture for Sandi Hillard

Sandi Hillard

School Nursing, RN

Section: Healthcare

No picture for Savannah Jones

No picture for Savannah Jones

Savannah Jones

3rd Grade Teacher

Section: Education

No picture for Sharon Smith

No picture for Sharon Smith

Sharon Smith

Maintenance

Section: Maintenance

No picture for Shawn Galmore

No picture for Shawn Galmore

Shawn Galmore

Maintenance

Section: Maintenance

Picture of Shelley Harvey
Shelley Harvey

ASB Pre-School Teacher

Section: Education

Picture of Shelli Hardman
Shelli Hardman

Birth to 3 Consultant

Section: Birth to 3 Program

Phone: 501-351-5473

No picture for Sherri Waggoner

No picture for Sherri Waggoner

Sherri Waggoner

School Nurse - RN

Section: ASB Healthcare

Phone: 501-683-4021

No picture for Steve Partridge

No picture for Steve Partridge

Steve Partridge

ASB Transportation

Section: ASB Transportation

Phone: 501-658-0962

No picture for Steven Faught

No picture for Steven Faught

Steven Faught

ASB Secondary Social Studies Teacher

Section: Education

Picture of Teresa Doan
Teresa Doan

Lead Principal K-12

Section: Administration

Phone: 501-683-5101

No picture for Terry Powell

No picture for Terry Powell

Terry Powell

Paraprofessional

Section: Education

No picture for Tina Boyles

No picture for Tina Boyles

Tina Boyles

FACS Teacher

Section: Education

No picture for Toni Johnson

No picture for Toni Johnson

Toni Johnson

Residential Advisor

Section: Home Life

No picture for Toni Russell

No picture for Toni Russell

Toni Russell

Paraprofessional

Section: Education

No picture for TPfeffer Admin

No picture for TPfeffer Admin

TPfeffer Admin

ADE IT

Section: Information Technology

Picture of Trista Irving
Trista Irving

Administrative Assistant

Section: Instructional Resource Center (ASB)

Phone: 501-296-1824

Picture of Trista Burton
Trista Burton

Executive Assistant

Section: Administration

Phone: 501-683-5103

No picture for Tyler Pfeffer

No picture for Tyler Pfeffer

Tyler Pfeffer

ADE IT Shared Services

Section: Information Technology

Phone: 501-296-1816

Picture of Tymberly Garrett
Tymberly Garrett

School Nurse - LPN

Section: Healthcare

Phone: 501-683-4021

Picture of Tyrone Williams
Tyrone Williams

Interim Superintendentl

Section: Administration

Phone: 501-683-5106

No picture for Vicki Crump

No picture for Vicki Crump

Vicki Crump

School Nurse - RN

Section: Healthcare

Phone: 501-658-0971

No picture for Wally King

No picture for Wally King

Wally King

Maintenance

Section: Maintenance

No picture for WHarrison Admin

No picture for WHarrison Admin

WHarrison Admin

Technology Director

Section: Information Technology

Picture of William Harrison
William Harrison

Technology Director

Section: Information Technology

Phone: 501-296-1816